Fighter.ie - Ireland's Directory to Fighting Clubs and more.
Search
Punch
Filters
Event Categories
View RSS Feed

Fighter Area Events Calendar

Search Events

Show:
From:
To:
Area:

Do you have an event you'd like to see on the event calendar?
Submit an Event

Tuesday 17 September, 2019 to Saturday 21 September, 2019

Tuesday 17 September, 2019 1 Event

National Novice Championships

National  Novice Championships Date: Friday 13 September, 2019 through Saturday 21 September, 2019.
Time: Times Vary
Location: National Stadium
Address: Dublin (Ath Cliath)
Category: Sports
Note that the tournament begins on Friday week, September 13, and not this Friday as previously advised.

Daily weigh-ins: 8.00am to 9.00am & 12.00pm to 1.00pm each Friday and 8.00am to 9.00am each Saturday

The IABA wishes all athletes the best of luck at the tournament.





National Men’s and Women’s Novice Championships National Stadium Dublin



Friday, September 13

Preliminaries (7pm)

64kg Cormac Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) V Darren O’Connor (NUIG)

75kg David Clyne (Maynooth) V James Finney (Mount Tallant)

75kg PJ Kelly (Twin Towns) V Diarmuid Mazarire (St Georges)

75kg Reece White (Cairn Lodge) V Enda Brody (Angels)

75kg Darragh Hayes (Drimnagh) V Lorenzo Miai (Docklands)

S/Finals

60kg Ali Bayo (Westside) V Christian Clarke (Phibsboro)

60kg Macdara O’Morain (Drimnagh) V Darren McCole (Muskerry)
60kg Barry Fitzpatrick (Four Kings) V Andreas Clemenger (Smithfield)

71kg Michael Sullivan (Angels) V Sean McDonnell (Drimnagh)

71kg Peter McLoughlin (Rush) V Caolan Dines (Dealgan)

71kg Evan Browne (Darndale) V Shane Doherty (Darndale)

Saturday, September 14 (11am)

Q/Finals

64kg Jason Lee King (Liberty) V Anthony Reddy (Drimnagh)

64kg Jamiu Adio (St Marys D) V Timothy Burns (Canal)

64kg Jean Toko (Mulhuddart) V Jim Gargan (UCD)

64kg Shane Cunningham (Rush) V Winner

75kg Matthew Johansson (Crumlin) V James Fitzpatrick (St Davids)

75kg Nathan Flynn (CIE) V Daniel O’Sullivan (Lucan)

75kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Rudolfas Remickas (DCU) V Sean Nolan (Darndale)

81kg Larry Redmond (Ballybrack) V Jonathan Lodder (Twin Towns)

81kg Alan Molloy (Gorey) V Ronan Kelly (Olympic Mullingar)

91kg Jason Sherlock (Drumsna) V Jason English (Celtic Eagle)

91kg Michael Rudolf (Crumlin) V Michael Ryan (Four Kings)

91+kg Sean Kelly (Four Kings) V Isreal Akinnroye (DCU)
S/Finals

57kg Zennin Wong (UCD) V Lee Crawford (St Matthews)

60kg John Nolan (Drimnagh) V Winner

60kg Winner V Winner

71kg Luke Comaskey (Olympic Mullingar) V Winner

71kg Winner V Winner

Friday, September 20

S/Finals (7pm)

64kg Winner V Winner

64kg Winner V Winner

67kg Bradley Roach (Crumlin) V Anthony Coleman (Sparticus)

70kg Mary Enright (Setanta) V Sarah Tyrell (Ballaghaderreen)

75kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Andrzej Rutkowski (Corpus Christi) V Winner

81kg Winner V Winner

85kg Leon Lynch (Muskerry) V Anthony Ormond (Donore)

85kg Brian Gillard (Dunboyne) V Jordan Carney (Drimnagh)

91kg Dadejvis Gjini (Darndale) V Damien Singerzeon (Bay City)

91kg Winner V Winner
91+kg Samuel Ilesanmi (St Marys D) V Augustine Eze (Crumlin)

91+kg Keith McEneaney (Dealgan) V Winner

Saturday, September 21

Finals (11am



48kg Stephanie Donnelly (Legends U) W/0

50kg Shannon Byrne (Olympic Mullingar) W/)

52kg Bianca O’Donovan (Olympic C) V Katarzyna Radomsa (St Pauls W)

57kg Dearola Snoo (Togher) W/

57kg Kevin Cummins (Mount Tallant) V Winner

60kg Leah Cassidy (Angels) W/O

60kg Winner V Winne

63kg Megan Woods (Loughshore) V Christine Waters (Navan)

64kg Winner V Winner

66kg Rachel Buchanan (Castlebar) W/O

67kg Scott Long (Muskerry) V Winner

70kg Caoimhe Commins (Ballinacarrow) V Winner

71kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Winner V Winner
80+kg Liveta Lazhuskaike (Olympic Mullingar)W/O

85kg Winner V Winner

91kg Winner V Winner

91+kg Winner V Winner

Add toGoogle Calendar Add toOutlook or iCal

Wednesday 18 September, 2019 1 Event

National Novice Championships

National  Novice Championships Date: Friday 13 September, 2019 through Saturday 21 September, 2019.
Time: Times Vary
Location: National Stadium
Address: Dublin (Ath Cliath)
Category: Sports
Note that the tournament begins on Friday week, September 13, and not this Friday as previously advised.

Daily weigh-ins: 8.00am to 9.00am & 12.00pm to 1.00pm each Friday and 8.00am to 9.00am each Saturday

The IABA wishes all athletes the best of luck at the tournament.





National Men’s and Women’s Novice Championships National Stadium Dublin



Friday, September 13

Preliminaries (7pm)

64kg Cormac Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) V Darren O’Connor (NUIG)

75kg David Clyne (Maynooth) V James Finney (Mount Tallant)

75kg PJ Kelly (Twin Towns) V Diarmuid Mazarire (St Georges)

75kg Reece White (Cairn Lodge) V Enda Brody (Angels)

75kg Darragh Hayes (Drimnagh) V Lorenzo Miai (Docklands)

S/Finals

60kg Ali Bayo (Westside) V Christian Clarke (Phibsboro)

60kg Macdara O’Morain (Drimnagh) V Darren McCole (Muskerry)
60kg Barry Fitzpatrick (Four Kings) V Andreas Clemenger (Smithfield)

71kg Michael Sullivan (Angels) V Sean McDonnell (Drimnagh)

71kg Peter McLoughlin (Rush) V Caolan Dines (Dealgan)

71kg Evan Browne (Darndale) V Shane Doherty (Darndale)

Saturday, September 14 (11am)

Q/Finals

64kg Jason Lee King (Liberty) V Anthony Reddy (Drimnagh)

64kg Jamiu Adio (St Marys D) V Timothy Burns (Canal)

64kg Jean Toko (Mulhuddart) V Jim Gargan (UCD)

64kg Shane Cunningham (Rush) V Winner

75kg Matthew Johansson (Crumlin) V James Fitzpatrick (St Davids)

75kg Nathan Flynn (CIE) V Daniel O’Sullivan (Lucan)

75kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Rudolfas Remickas (DCU) V Sean Nolan (Darndale)

81kg Larry Redmond (Ballybrack) V Jonathan Lodder (Twin Towns)

81kg Alan Molloy (Gorey) V Ronan Kelly (Olympic Mullingar)

91kg Jason Sherlock (Drumsna) V Jason English (Celtic Eagle)

91kg Michael Rudolf (Crumlin) V Michael Ryan (Four Kings)

91+kg Sean Kelly (Four Kings) V Isreal Akinnroye (DCU)
S/Finals

57kg Zennin Wong (UCD) V Lee Crawford (St Matthews)

60kg John Nolan (Drimnagh) V Winner

60kg Winner V Winner

71kg Luke Comaskey (Olympic Mullingar) V Winner

71kg Winner V Winner

Friday, September 20

S/Finals (7pm)

64kg Winner V Winner

64kg Winner V Winner

67kg Bradley Roach (Crumlin) V Anthony Coleman (Sparticus)

70kg Mary Enright (Setanta) V Sarah Tyrell (Ballaghaderreen)

75kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Andrzej Rutkowski (Corpus Christi) V Winner

81kg Winner V Winner

85kg Leon Lynch (Muskerry) V Anthony Ormond (Donore)

85kg Brian Gillard (Dunboyne) V Jordan Carney (Drimnagh)

91kg Dadejvis Gjini (Darndale) V Damien Singerzeon (Bay City)

91kg Winner V Winner
91+kg Samuel Ilesanmi (St Marys D) V Augustine Eze (Crumlin)

91+kg Keith McEneaney (Dealgan) V Winner

Saturday, September 21

Finals (11am



48kg Stephanie Donnelly (Legends U) W/0

50kg Shannon Byrne (Olympic Mullingar) W/)

52kg Bianca O’Donovan (Olympic C) V Katarzyna Radomsa (St Pauls W)

57kg Dearola Snoo (Togher) W/

57kg Kevin Cummins (Mount Tallant) V Winner

60kg Leah Cassidy (Angels) W/O

60kg Winner V Winne

63kg Megan Woods (Loughshore) V Christine Waters (Navan)

64kg Winner V Winner

66kg Rachel Buchanan (Castlebar) W/O

67kg Scott Long (Muskerry) V Winner

70kg Caoimhe Commins (Ballinacarrow) V Winner

71kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Winner V Winner
80+kg Liveta Lazhuskaike (Olympic Mullingar)W/O

85kg Winner V Winner

91kg Winner V Winner

91+kg Winner V Winner

Add toGoogle Calendar Add toOutlook or iCal

Thursday 19 September, 2019 1 Event

National Novice Championships

National  Novice Championships Date: Friday 13 September, 2019 through Saturday 21 September, 2019.
Time: Times Vary
Location: National Stadium
Address: Dublin (Ath Cliath)
Category: Sports
Note that the tournament begins on Friday week, September 13, and not this Friday as previously advised.

Daily weigh-ins: 8.00am to 9.00am & 12.00pm to 1.00pm each Friday and 8.00am to 9.00am each Saturday

The IABA wishes all athletes the best of luck at the tournament.





National Men’s and Women’s Novice Championships National Stadium Dublin



Friday, September 13

Preliminaries (7pm)

64kg Cormac Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) V Darren O’Connor (NUIG)

75kg David Clyne (Maynooth) V James Finney (Mount Tallant)

75kg PJ Kelly (Twin Towns) V Diarmuid Mazarire (St Georges)

75kg Reece White (Cairn Lodge) V Enda Brody (Angels)

75kg Darragh Hayes (Drimnagh) V Lorenzo Miai (Docklands)

S/Finals

60kg Ali Bayo (Westside) V Christian Clarke (Phibsboro)

60kg Macdara O’Morain (Drimnagh) V Darren McCole (Muskerry)
60kg Barry Fitzpatrick (Four Kings) V Andreas Clemenger (Smithfield)

71kg Michael Sullivan (Angels) V Sean McDonnell (Drimnagh)

71kg Peter McLoughlin (Rush) V Caolan Dines (Dealgan)

71kg Evan Browne (Darndale) V Shane Doherty (Darndale)

Saturday, September 14 (11am)

Q/Finals

64kg Jason Lee King (Liberty) V Anthony Reddy (Drimnagh)

64kg Jamiu Adio (St Marys D) V Timothy Burns (Canal)

64kg Jean Toko (Mulhuddart) V Jim Gargan (UCD)

64kg Shane Cunningham (Rush) V Winner

75kg Matthew Johansson (Crumlin) V James Fitzpatrick (St Davids)

75kg Nathan Flynn (CIE) V Daniel O’Sullivan (Lucan)

75kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Rudolfas Remickas (DCU) V Sean Nolan (Darndale)

81kg Larry Redmond (Ballybrack) V Jonathan Lodder (Twin Towns)

81kg Alan Molloy (Gorey) V Ronan Kelly (Olympic Mullingar)

91kg Jason Sherlock (Drumsna) V Jason English (Celtic Eagle)

91kg Michael Rudolf (Crumlin) V Michael Ryan (Four Kings)

91+kg Sean Kelly (Four Kings) V Isreal Akinnroye (DCU)
S/Finals

57kg Zennin Wong (UCD) V Lee Crawford (St Matthews)

60kg John Nolan (Drimnagh) V Winner

60kg Winner V Winner

71kg Luke Comaskey (Olympic Mullingar) V Winner

71kg Winner V Winner

Friday, September 20

S/Finals (7pm)

64kg Winner V Winner

64kg Winner V Winner

67kg Bradley Roach (Crumlin) V Anthony Coleman (Sparticus)

70kg Mary Enright (Setanta) V Sarah Tyrell (Ballaghaderreen)

75kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Andrzej Rutkowski (Corpus Christi) V Winner

81kg Winner V Winner

85kg Leon Lynch (Muskerry) V Anthony Ormond (Donore)

85kg Brian Gillard (Dunboyne) V Jordan Carney (Drimnagh)

91kg Dadejvis Gjini (Darndale) V Damien Singerzeon (Bay City)

91kg Winner V Winner
91+kg Samuel Ilesanmi (St Marys D) V Augustine Eze (Crumlin)

91+kg Keith McEneaney (Dealgan) V Winner

Saturday, September 21

Finals (11am



48kg Stephanie Donnelly (Legends U) W/0

50kg Shannon Byrne (Olympic Mullingar) W/)

52kg Bianca O’Donovan (Olympic C) V Katarzyna Radomsa (St Pauls W)

57kg Dearola Snoo (Togher) W/

57kg Kevin Cummins (Mount Tallant) V Winner

60kg Leah Cassidy (Angels) W/O

60kg Winner V Winne

63kg Megan Woods (Loughshore) V Christine Waters (Navan)

64kg Winner V Winner

66kg Rachel Buchanan (Castlebar) W/O

67kg Scott Long (Muskerry) V Winner

70kg Caoimhe Commins (Ballinacarrow) V Winner

71kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Winner V Winner
80+kg Liveta Lazhuskaike (Olympic Mullingar)W/O

85kg Winner V Winner

91kg Winner V Winner

91+kg Winner V Winner

Add toGoogle Calendar Add toOutlook or iCal

Friday 20 September, 2019 1 Event

National Novice Championships

National  Novice Championships Date: Friday 13 September, 2019 through Saturday 21 September, 2019.
Time: Times Vary
Location: National Stadium
Address: Dublin (Ath Cliath)
Category: Sports
Note that the tournament begins on Friday week, September 13, and not this Friday as previously advised.

Daily weigh-ins: 8.00am to 9.00am & 12.00pm to 1.00pm each Friday and 8.00am to 9.00am each Saturday

The IABA wishes all athletes the best of luck at the tournament.





National Men’s and Women’s Novice Championships National Stadium Dublin



Friday, September 13

Preliminaries (7pm)

64kg Cormac Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) V Darren O’Connor (NUIG)

75kg David Clyne (Maynooth) V James Finney (Mount Tallant)

75kg PJ Kelly (Twin Towns) V Diarmuid Mazarire (St Georges)

75kg Reece White (Cairn Lodge) V Enda Brody (Angels)

75kg Darragh Hayes (Drimnagh) V Lorenzo Miai (Docklands)

S/Finals

60kg Ali Bayo (Westside) V Christian Clarke (Phibsboro)

60kg Macdara O’Morain (Drimnagh) V Darren McCole (Muskerry)
60kg Barry Fitzpatrick (Four Kings) V Andreas Clemenger (Smithfield)

71kg Michael Sullivan (Angels) V Sean McDonnell (Drimnagh)

71kg Peter McLoughlin (Rush) V Caolan Dines (Dealgan)

71kg Evan Browne (Darndale) V Shane Doherty (Darndale)

Saturday, September 14 (11am)

Q/Finals

64kg Jason Lee King (Liberty) V Anthony Reddy (Drimnagh)

64kg Jamiu Adio (St Marys D) V Timothy Burns (Canal)

64kg Jean Toko (Mulhuddart) V Jim Gargan (UCD)

64kg Shane Cunningham (Rush) V Winner

75kg Matthew Johansson (Crumlin) V James Fitzpatrick (St Davids)

75kg Nathan Flynn (CIE) V Daniel O’Sullivan (Lucan)

75kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Rudolfas Remickas (DCU) V Sean Nolan (Darndale)

81kg Larry Redmond (Ballybrack) V Jonathan Lodder (Twin Towns)

81kg Alan Molloy (Gorey) V Ronan Kelly (Olympic Mullingar)

91kg Jason Sherlock (Drumsna) V Jason English (Celtic Eagle)

91kg Michael Rudolf (Crumlin) V Michael Ryan (Four Kings)

91+kg Sean Kelly (Four Kings) V Isreal Akinnroye (DCU)
S/Finals

57kg Zennin Wong (UCD) V Lee Crawford (St Matthews)

60kg John Nolan (Drimnagh) V Winner

60kg Winner V Winner

71kg Luke Comaskey (Olympic Mullingar) V Winner

71kg Winner V Winner

Friday, September 20

S/Finals (7pm)

64kg Winner V Winner

64kg Winner V Winner

67kg Bradley Roach (Crumlin) V Anthony Coleman (Sparticus)

70kg Mary Enright (Setanta) V Sarah Tyrell (Ballaghaderreen)

75kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Andrzej Rutkowski (Corpus Christi) V Winner

81kg Winner V Winner

85kg Leon Lynch (Muskerry) V Anthony Ormond (Donore)

85kg Brian Gillard (Dunboyne) V Jordan Carney (Drimnagh)

91kg Dadejvis Gjini (Darndale) V Damien Singerzeon (Bay City)

91kg Winner V Winner
91+kg Samuel Ilesanmi (St Marys D) V Augustine Eze (Crumlin)

91+kg Keith McEneaney (Dealgan) V Winner

Saturday, September 21

Finals (11am



48kg Stephanie Donnelly (Legends U) W/0

50kg Shannon Byrne (Olympic Mullingar) W/)

52kg Bianca O’Donovan (Olympic C) V Katarzyna Radomsa (St Pauls W)

57kg Dearola Snoo (Togher) W/

57kg Kevin Cummins (Mount Tallant) V Winner

60kg Leah Cassidy (Angels) W/O

60kg Winner V Winne

63kg Megan Woods (Loughshore) V Christine Waters (Navan)

64kg Winner V Winner

66kg Rachel Buchanan (Castlebar) W/O

67kg Scott Long (Muskerry) V Winner

70kg Caoimhe Commins (Ballinacarrow) V Winner

71kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Winner V Winner
80+kg Liveta Lazhuskaike (Olympic Mullingar)W/O

85kg Winner V Winner

91kg Winner V Winner

91+kg Winner V Winner

Add toGoogle Calendar Add toOutlook or iCal

Saturday 21 September, 2019 1 Event

National Novice Championships

National  Novice Championships Date: Friday 13 September, 2019 through Saturday 21 September, 2019.
Time: Times Vary
Location: National Stadium
Address: Dublin (Ath Cliath)
Category: Sports
Note that the tournament begins on Friday week, September 13, and not this Friday as previously advised.

Daily weigh-ins: 8.00am to 9.00am & 12.00pm to 1.00pm each Friday and 8.00am to 9.00am each Saturday

The IABA wishes all athletes the best of luck at the tournament.





National Men’s and Women’s Novice Championships National Stadium Dublin



Friday, September 13

Preliminaries (7pm)

64kg Cormac Donoghue (St Michaels Athy) V Darren O’Connor (NUIG)

75kg David Clyne (Maynooth) V James Finney (Mount Tallant)

75kg PJ Kelly (Twin Towns) V Diarmuid Mazarire (St Georges)

75kg Reece White (Cairn Lodge) V Enda Brody (Angels)

75kg Darragh Hayes (Drimnagh) V Lorenzo Miai (Docklands)

S/Finals

60kg Ali Bayo (Westside) V Christian Clarke (Phibsboro)

60kg Macdara O’Morain (Drimnagh) V Darren McCole (Muskerry)
60kg Barry Fitzpatrick (Four Kings) V Andreas Clemenger (Smithfield)

71kg Michael Sullivan (Angels) V Sean McDonnell (Drimnagh)

71kg Peter McLoughlin (Rush) V Caolan Dines (Dealgan)

71kg Evan Browne (Darndale) V Shane Doherty (Darndale)

Saturday, September 14 (11am)

Q/Finals

64kg Jason Lee King (Liberty) V Anthony Reddy (Drimnagh)

64kg Jamiu Adio (St Marys D) V Timothy Burns (Canal)

64kg Jean Toko (Mulhuddart) V Jim Gargan (UCD)

64kg Shane Cunningham (Rush) V Winner

75kg Matthew Johansson (Crumlin) V James Fitzpatrick (St Davids)

75kg Nathan Flynn (CIE) V Daniel O’Sullivan (Lucan)

75kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Rudolfas Remickas (DCU) V Sean Nolan (Darndale)

81kg Larry Redmond (Ballybrack) V Jonathan Lodder (Twin Towns)

81kg Alan Molloy (Gorey) V Ronan Kelly (Olympic Mullingar)

91kg Jason Sherlock (Drumsna) V Jason English (Celtic Eagle)

91kg Michael Rudolf (Crumlin) V Michael Ryan (Four Kings)

91+kg Sean Kelly (Four Kings) V Isreal Akinnroye (DCU)
S/Finals

57kg Zennin Wong (UCD) V Lee Crawford (St Matthews)

60kg John Nolan (Drimnagh) V Winner

60kg Winner V Winner

71kg Luke Comaskey (Olympic Mullingar) V Winner

71kg Winner V Winner

Friday, September 20

S/Finals (7pm)

64kg Winner V Winner

64kg Winner V Winner

67kg Bradley Roach (Crumlin) V Anthony Coleman (Sparticus)

70kg Mary Enright (Setanta) V Sarah Tyrell (Ballaghaderreen)

75kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Andrzej Rutkowski (Corpus Christi) V Winner

81kg Winner V Winner

85kg Leon Lynch (Muskerry) V Anthony Ormond (Donore)

85kg Brian Gillard (Dunboyne) V Jordan Carney (Drimnagh)

91kg Dadejvis Gjini (Darndale) V Damien Singerzeon (Bay City)

91kg Winner V Winner
91+kg Samuel Ilesanmi (St Marys D) V Augustine Eze (Crumlin)

91+kg Keith McEneaney (Dealgan) V Winner

Saturday, September 21

Finals (11am



48kg Stephanie Donnelly (Legends U) W/0

50kg Shannon Byrne (Olympic Mullingar) W/)

52kg Bianca O’Donovan (Olympic C) V Katarzyna Radomsa (St Pauls W)

57kg Dearola Snoo (Togher) W/

57kg Kevin Cummins (Mount Tallant) V Winner

60kg Leah Cassidy (Angels) W/O

60kg Winner V Winne

63kg Megan Woods (Loughshore) V Christine Waters (Navan)

64kg Winner V Winner

66kg Rachel Buchanan (Castlebar) W/O

67kg Scott Long (Muskerry) V Winner

70kg Caoimhe Commins (Ballinacarrow) V Winner

71kg Winner V Winner

75kg Winner V Winner

81kg Winner V Winner
80+kg Liveta Lazhuskaike (Olympic Mullingar)W/O

85kg Winner V Winner

91kg Winner V Winner

91+kg Winner V Winner

Add toGoogle Calendar Add toOutlook or iCal